Showing 1–24 of 25 results

$27.95
  • Great gift idea.
  • Satisfaction Ensured.
  • Produced with the highest grade materials
  • Great for everyday use.
$175.99
  • Buy authentic Aruba transceivers for added peace of mind when used with Aruba switches. Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company.
  • Use fiber optic connections to run distances longer than 100 meters. SFP+ SR transceivers over multimode fiber can operate 10 Gigabit speeds at up to 300 meters.
  • Compatible with many Aruba and Aruba Instant On switches having SFP+ transceiver slots. Use in 24- and 48-port models of Aruba Instant On 1930 switches.
$8.99
  • Part Number: U9229 MPN: 0U9229, CN-0U9229
  • Type: Interface Converter Transceiver Adapter Module Model: AFBR-57R5AEZ
  • Description: Small Form-Factor Pluggable – SFP 4GB Gigabit Interface Converter – GBIC 850nm Transceiver Module
  • Compatible Model: PowerConnect M6220, PowerConnect J-SRX240, PowerConnect 3548, PowerConnect 3524, PowerConnect 6224, PowerConnect 6248, PowerConnect 5524, PowerConnect 5548, PowerConnect 7024, PowerConnect 7024F, PowerConnect 7024P, PowerConnect 7048, PowerConnect 7048P, PowerConnect 7048R
  • *Ship within 24 hours except for holidays and weekends*
$10.99
  • Functionally identical to Arista Networks SFP-1G-T
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type TX allows for connections up to 100m
  • RJ45 port designed for use with a copper patch cable
$174.99
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Cable: Multimode Fiber
  • Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
$174.99
  • The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link len
$49.00
  • Finisar’s FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links
$22.95
  • Reach: 100m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Cat5 Cat5E Cat6
  • Wavelength: n/a
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible
$29.93
  • Reach: 300m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible
$24.75
  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can ?pay as you populate?
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability
$45.00

J9150D-ESC is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# J9150D)

850nm

550m

Single Mode Fiber

$17.47
  • Reach: 550m (1,804 ft)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible
$24.99
  • ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
$74.95
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s date rate Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, reach 100m distance
  • Backward compatible
  • Digital Optical monitoring
  • Udi compliant
  • Extended temperature range of operation
$29.95
  • Reach: 100m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Cat5 Cat5E Cat6
  • Wavelength: n/a
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible
$29.95
  • Reach: 550m (1,804 ft)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible